công tác học giờ Anh lớp 7 vô cùng nhiều chủng loại với những bài tập về ngữ pháp, phát âm, từ bỏ vựng…. Để giúp các em làm bài xích tập giờ Anh lớp 7 hiệu quả hơn, cửa hàng chúng tôi gửi tới các em những tài liệu học tiếng Anh mang đến lớp 7. Ở nội dung bài viết này Step Up sẽ cung cấp cho những em một số bài tập giờ đồng hồ Anh lớp 7 bao gồm đáp án vô cùng hữu ích cho những em.

Bạn đang xem: Tài liệu tiếng anh lớp 7

Bài tập anh văn lớp 7

*

Bài nghe giờ Anh lớp 7

Đầu tiên, vào cùng với bài tập nghe giờ Anh lớp 7. Luyện nghe là 1 trong số những kỹ năng rất quan trọng trong vấn đề học tập môn giờ đồng hồ Anh nói thông thường và các em học sinh lớp 7 nói riêng. 

1.1. Bài xích tập tiếng Anh lớp 7 unit 1 phần nghe 1

Link nghe

a) Ba: Hello, Nga.

Nga: Hi, Ba. Nice to lớn see you again.

Ba: Nice khổng lồ see you, too.

Nga: This is our new classmate.

Her name’s Hoa.

Ba: Nice to lớn meet you, Hoa.

Hoa: Nice to meet you, too.

b) Hoa: Good morning. My name’s Hoa.

Nam: Nice to lớn meet you, Hoa. My name’s Nam.

Are you a new student?

Hoa: Yes. I’m in class 7A.

Nam: Oh, so am I.

Bài tập anh văn lớp 7

*

1.2. Bài tập tiếng Anh lớp 7 unit một phần nghe 2

Link nghe

Nga: Good morning, Mr. Tan.

Mr. Tan: Good morning. Nga. How are you?

Nga: I’m very well, thank you. And you?

Mr. Tan: I’m fine, thanks.

Goodbye, See you later.

Nga: Goodbye.

2. Bài xích tập phân tách thì lớp 7

Khi nói tới bài tập tiếng Anh lớp 7 chương trình bắt đầu thì bắt buộc không nhắc tới bài tập phân tách thì lớp 7 được. Để làm được các bài tập này những em cần nắm vững kiến thức ngữ pháp giờ đồng hồ Anh. Vì đó là phần bài bác tập rất quan trọng và phổ biến, hãy cùng theo dõi ở dưới đây nhé 

2.1. Bài xích tập về các thì trong giờ đồng hồ Anh 

I (learn) English for seven years now. But last year I (not/ work) hard enough for English, that’s why my marks (not/ be) really that good then. As I (pass/ want) my English exam successfully next year, I (study) harder this term. During my last summer holidays, my parents (send) me on a language course to lớn London. It (be) great & I (think) I (learn) a lot. Before I (go) to London, I (not/ enjoy) learning English. But while I (do) the language course, I (meet) lots of young people from all over the world. There I (notice) how important it (be) lớn speak foreign languages nowadays. Now I (have) much more fun learning English than I (have) before the course. At the moment I (revise) English grammar. And I (begin/ already) to lớn read the texts in my English textbooks again. I (think) I (do) one unit every week. My exam (be) on 15 May, so there (not/ be) any time to be lost. If I (pass) my exams successfully, I (start) an apprenticeship in September. And after my apprenticeship, maybe I (go) back to London to work there for a while. As you (see/ can), I (become) a real London tín đồ already.

*

Vở bài bác tập giờ Anh lớp 7

2. 2. Chọn giải đáp đúng nhất 

Để làm tốt dạng bài xích tập này các bạn cần học tập từ vựng tích cực để sở hữu vốn từ bỏ vựng vững chắc, từ đó hiểu được câu chữ của câu và chọn được lời giải đúng.

1. When I last saw him, he ………… in London.

A. Has lived B. Is living C. Was living D. Has been living

2. We ………… Dorothy since last Saturday.

B. Don’t see B. Haven’t seen C. Didn’t see D. Hadn’t seen

3. The train ………… half an hour ago.

A. Has been leaving B. Left C. Has left D. Had left

4. Jack ………… the door.

A. Has just painted B. Paint C. Will have painted D. Painting

5. My sister ………… for you since yesterday.

A. Is looking B. Was looking C. Has been looking D. Looked

6. I ………… Texas State University now.

A.am attending B. Attend

C.was attending D. Attended

7.He has been selling motorbikes ………….

Aten years ago B. Since ten years

C. For ten years ago D. For ten years

8. Christopher Columbus ………… American more than 500 years ago.

A. Discovered B. Has discovered

C. Had discovered D. Had been discovering

9. He fell down when he ………… towards the church.

A. Run B. Runs C. Was running D. Had run

10. We ………… there when our father died.

A. Still lived B. Lived still C. Was still lived D. Was still living

11. They ………… table tennis when their father comes back home.

A. Will play B. Will be playing C. Play D. Would play

12. By Christmas, I ………… for Mr. Smith for six years.

A. Will have been working B. Will work

C. Have been working D. Will be working

13. I ………… in the room right now.

A. Am being B. Was being

B. Have been being D. Am

14. I ………… to thành phố new york three times this year.

A. Have been B. Was C. Were D. Had been

15. I’ll come & see you before I ………… for the States.

A. Leave B. Will leave C. Have left D. Shall leave

16. The little girl asked what ………… lớn her friend.

A.has happened B. Happened

C. Had happened D. Would have been happened

17. John ………… a book when I saw him.

A. Is reading B. Read C. Was reading D. Reading

18. He said he ………… return later.

A. Will B. Would C. Can D. Would be

19.Jack ………… the door.

A. Has just opened B. Open

C. Have opened D. Opening

20. I have been waiting for you ………….

A. Since early morning B. Since 9 a. M

B. For two hours D. All are correct

21. Almost everyone ………… for trang chủ by the time we arrived.

A.leave B. Left C. Leaves D. Had left

22. By the age of 25, he ………… two famous novels.

A. Wrote B. Writes C. Has written D. Had written

23. When her husband was in the army, Mary ………… lớn him twice a week.

A. Was reading B. Wrote C. Was written D. Had written

24. I couldn’t cut the grass because the lawn mower ………… a few days previously.

A. Broke down B. Has been broken

C. Had broken down D. Breaks down

25. I have never played badminton before. This is the first time I ………… to play.

A. Try B. Tried C. Have tried D. Am trying

26. Since …………, I have heard nothing from him.

A. He had left B. He left C. He has left D. He was left

27. After I ………… lunch, I looked for my bag.

A. Had B. Had had C. Have has D. Have had

28. By the end of next year, George ………… English for two years.

A. Will have learned B. Will learn

B. Has learned D. Would learn

29. The man got out of the car, ………… round khổng lồ the back và opened the book.

A. Walking B. Walked C. Walks D. Walk

30.Henry ………… into the restaurant when the writer was having dinner.

A. Was going B. Went C. Has gone D. Did go

31. He will take the dog out for a walk as soon as he ………… dinner.

A. Finish B. Finishes C. Will finish D. Finishing

32.I will be glad if he ………… with us.

A. Had gone B. Did go C. Went D. Goes

33. Ask her khổng lồ come và see me when she ………… her work.

A. Finish B. Has finished C. Finished D. Finishing

34. Turn off the gas. Don’t you see that the kettle …………?

A. Boil B. Boils C. Is boiling D. Boiled

35. Tom & Mary ………… for Vietnam tomorrow.

A. Leave B. Are leaving C. Leaving D. Are left

36. He always ………… for a walk in the evening.

A. Go B. Is going C. Goes D. Going

37. Her brother ………… in Canada at present.

A. Working B. Works C. Is working D. Work

38.I ………… to the same barber since last year.

A. Am going B. Have been going C. Go D. Had gone

39. Her father ………… when she was a small girl.

A. Dies B. Died C. Has died D. Had died

40. Last week, my professor promised that he ………… today.

A. Would come B. Will come C. Comes D. Coming

*

 Bài tập phân phát âm giờ Anh lớp 7

2.3. Phân chia động từ cho đúng

In all the world, there (be) …………….. Only 14 mountains that (reach) …………….. Above 8,000 meters. He sometimes (come) …………….. Khổng lồ see his parents. When I (come) …………….., she (leave) …………….. For Dalat ten minutes ago. My grandfather never (fly) …………….. In an airplane, & he has no intention of ever doing so. We just (decide) …………….. That we (undertake) …………….. The job. He told me that he (take) …………….. A trip to California the following week. I knew that this road (be) …………….. Too narrow. Right now I (attend) …………….. Class. Yesterday at this time I (attend) …………….. Class. Tomorrow I’m going khổng lồ leave for home. When I (arrive) …………….. At the airport, Mary (wait) …………….. For me. Margaret was born in 1950. By last year, she (live) …………….. On this earth for 55 years. The traffic was very heavy. By the time I (get) …………….. Khổng lồ Mary’s party, everyone already (arrive) …………….. I will graduate in June. I (see) …………….. You in July. By the time I (see) …………….. You, I (graduate) ……………… I (visit) …………….. My uncle’s trang chủ regularly when I (be) …………….. A child. That book (be) …………….. On the table for weeks. You (not read) …………….. It yet? David (wash) …………….. His hands. He just (repair) …………….. The TV set. You (be) …………….. Here before? Yes, I (spend) …………….. My holidays here last year. We never (meet) …………….. Him. We don’t know what he (look) …………….. Like. The car (be) …………….. Ready for him by the time he (come) …………….. Tomorrow. On arriving at home I (find) …………….. That she just (leave) …………….. A few minutes before. When we (arrive) …………….. In London tonight, it probably (rain) ……………… It (rain) …………….. Hard. We can’t vì anything until it (stop) …………….. Last night we (watch) …………….. TV when the power (fail) ……………… That evening we (stay) …………….. Up to talk about the town where he (live) …………….. For some years. I (sit) …………….. Down for a rest while the shoes (repair) ……………… Half way khổng lồ the office Paul (turn) …………….. Round & (go) …………….. Back home because he (forget) …………….. Khổng lồ turn the gas off. London (change) …………….. A lot since we first (come) …………….. To live here. While we (talk) …………….. On the phone the children (start) …………….. Fighting và (break) …………….. A window He used khổng lồ talk to lớn us for hours about all the interesting things he (do) …………….. In his life. You know she (stand) …………….. Looking at that picture for the last twenty minutes. I (spend) …………….. A lot of time travelling since I (get) …………….. This new job. When we (be) …………….. At school we all (study) …………….. Latin. When I (meet) …………….. Him, he (work) …………….. As a waiter for a year. After he (finish) …………….. Breakfast he (sit) …………….. Down khổng lồ write some letters. She (have) ……………..a hard life, but she’s always smiling. I think Jim (be) …………….. Out of town.

Bài tập phân phát âm giờ đồng hồ Anh lớp 7

*

2.4. Điền giới từ mê say hợp

Lan’ll have a buổi tiệc ngọt …………………. Friday evening. Would you like to come ………. My house …………lunch? She takes care …………. Her family. She works ………a local supermarket. My mother works……………the field…………. My father. Does your father work …………. . Hanoi? David is good ………………. . Math. What vì chưng you vị …………. Your không lấy phí time? Are you interested …………. . Sports?. There’s a good film …………. . ……… the moment. Thanks ………. . Your letter. I’ll see my mom & dad ……………. . Their farm. We have to work hard ………. Home and……………. School We’ll visit her ………. Christmas. Are you tired …………. . Watching TV? She often brings them …………… school. He works ………. A factory. We always go to lớn Ha Long cất cánh ………. Vacation. Tell me more ………. . Your family. Can you send me a photo ………. . Your family? He goes ………. The đô thị …………his wife. It takes 18 hours to get ………Hanoi ………. Coach. We write ………. Each other twice a week. He is the president …………………. Our club. She spends most ……………the time …………. The couch ………. Front ……. The TV. What do you usually vì …………. School? Why don’t you come …………. .? They swap cards ………. Their friends. Will you play a game ……………. . Catch? What vì chưng you bởi ……………. . Recess? They usually have portable CD player ……………. Small earphones. I’ll take part……………. Your club. They read or study …………. The same time. We enjoy all ………………… our classes. …………. School we study many things. …………. . History, we study past and present events………. . Vietnam and ………the world. …………. . Physics, we learn …………how things work. She learns how to use a computer ………. . Her Computer Science class. Newspapers are ………. The racks ……………. The middle. Math books are ……………. . The shelves ………. . The left. The largest library is ………………Washington D. C, the capital ………. The USA. Those books ………. The back …………the libraries are ………English. Now, come and look ……………the kitchen. My uncle is …………. . Work now. Can I see the rest ………the house? She’ll have a các buổi party ………. . Her birthday.

Đáp án bài xích tập giờ đồng hồ Anh lớp 7

Bài 1: bài tập về những thì

have been learning was not working/ were not want lớn pass/ am going lớn study sent was/ think/ have learned went/ had not enjoyed was doing/ met noticed have/ had am revising have already begun think/ will bởi vì is/ is not pass/ will start will go can see/ have become

Bài 2: Chọn giải đáp đúng

1. C 2. B 3. B 4. A

5. C 6. A 7. D 8. A

9. C 10. A 11. B 12. A

13. D 14. A 15. A 16. C

17. C 18. B 19. A 20. D

21. D 22. D 23. B 24. C

25. C 26. B 27. B 28. A

29. B 30. B 31. B 32. D

33. B 34. C 35. B 36.

C 37. C 38. B 39. B 40. A

Bài 3: phân tách động từ cho đúng

are – reachcomescame – had lefthas never flownhave just decided -would undertakewould takewasam attending – was attendingarrive – will be waitinghad lived
Got – had already arrivedwill see – see – will have graduatedvisited – washas been – haven’t you readis washing – has just repaired
Have you been – spenthave never met – lookswill have been- comesfound – had just leftarrive – will probably be rainingis raining – stopswere watching – failedstayed – had livedsat – were being repairedturned – went – had forgottenhas changed – camewere talking – started – brokehad donehas been standinghave spent – gotwere – studiedmet – had been workinghad finished – sathashas been

Bài 4: Điền giới từ đam mê hợp

on to – for of in in/ with in at in in on – at for on at – at at of khổng lồ in on about of to/ with to/ by to lớn of of/ on/ in/ of at in to lớn with at with in at of at in/ in/ around in/ about in on/ in on/ on in/ of at/ of/ in at at of on

Trên đấy là những chia sẻ của Step Up về bài bác tập giờ Anh lớp 7 gồm đáp án, hy vọng những ngôn từ về bài bác tập giờ đồng hồ Anh lớp 7 đang giúp chúng ta học giờ Anh đạt hiệu với có nỗ lực để nâng cấp điểm số tiếng Anh cung cấp 2 của mình. 

 Ngoài ra để nắm rõ được loài kiến thức, tương tự như học xuất sắc các kĩ năng tiếng Anh, việc thứ nhất là cần học tự vựng giờ Anh. Các em hoàn toàn có thể học xuất sắc từ vựng tiếng Anh lớp 7 sáng ý hơn những em còn hoàn toàn có thể tham khảo cuốn Sách thủ thuật Não 1500 cùng với các phương thức học tự vựng kết quả đã nêu sống trên nhé. Chúc các em học tốt!

Lớp 1

Đề thi lớp 1

Lớp 2

Lớp 2 - liên kết tri thức

Lớp 2 - Chân trời sáng sủa tạo

Lớp 2 - Cánh diều

Tài liệu tham khảo

Lớp 3

Lớp 3 - kết nối tri thức

Lớp 3 - Chân trời sáng tạo

Lớp 3 - Cánh diều

Tài liệu tham khảo

Lớp 4

Sách giáo khoa

Sách/Vở bài bác tập

Đề thi

Lớp 5

Sách giáo khoa

Sách/Vở bài tập

Đề thi

Lớp 6

Lớp 6 - liên kết tri thức

Lớp 6 - Chân trời sáng tạo

Lớp 6 - Cánh diều

Sách/Vở bài bác tập

Đề thi

Chuyên đề & Trắc nghiệm

Lớp 7

Lớp 7 - liên kết tri thức

Lớp 7 - Chân trời sáng sủa tạo

Lớp 7 - Cánh diều

Sách/Vở bài xích tập

Đề thi

Chuyên đề và Trắc nghiệm

Lớp 8

Sách giáo khoa

Sách/Vở bài tập

Đề thi

Chuyên đề và Trắc nghiệm

Lớp 9

Sách giáo khoa

Sách/Vở bài xích tập

Đề thi

Chuyên đề và Trắc nghiệm

Lớp 10

Lớp 10 - kết nối tri thức

Lớp 10 - Chân trời sáng sủa tạo

Lớp 10 - Cánh diều

Sách/Vở bài tập

Đề thi

Chuyên đề và Trắc nghiệm

Lớp 11

Sách giáo khoa

Sách/Vở bài bác tập

Đề thi

Chuyên đề & Trắc nghiệm

Lớp 12

Sách giáo khoa

Sách/Vở bài bác tập

Đề thi

Chuyên đề & Trắc nghiệm

IT

Ngữ pháp giờ đồng hồ Anh

Lập trình Java

Phát triển web

Lập trình C, C++, Python

Cơ sở dữ liệu


*

Loạt bài tổng vừa lòng Từ vựng đầy đủ, Ngữ pháp bỏ ra tiết, dễ hiểu và bài xích tập tiếng Anh lớp 7 theo từng Unit giúp học viên học giỏi môn giờ đồng hồ Anh lớp 7 hơn. Để mua tài liệu bài tập tiếng Anh lớp 7 về, các bạn vào từng Unit tương ứng.

Mục lục bài tập tiếng Anh 7

Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, bài tập tiếng Anh lớp 7 học tập kì 1 tất cả đáp án

Unit 1: My hobbies

Unit 2: Health

Đề khám nghiệm 15 phút giờ đồng hồ Anh 7 học kì 1 có đáp án (Bài số 1)

Unit 3: Community service

Đề kiểm tra 1 huyết Tiếng Anh 7 học kì 1 bao gồm đáp án

Unit 4: Music và arts

Đề bình chọn 15 phút giờ Anh 7 học kì 1 bao gồm đáp án (Bài số 2)

Unit 5: Vietnamese food và drink

Unit 6: The first university in Viet Nam

Đề thi giờ Anh lớp 7 học tập kì 1 bao gồm đáp án

Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, bài xích tập tiếng Anh lớp 7 học tập kì 2 tất cả đáp án

Unit 7: Traffic

Unit 8: Films

Đề đánh giá 15 phút giờ đồng hồ Anh 7 học tập kì 2 có đáp án (Bài số 1)

Unit 9: Festivals around the world

Đề chất vấn 1 huyết Tiếng Anh 7 học kì 2 gồm đáp án

Unit 10: Sources of energy

Đề soát sổ 15 phút giờ Anh 7 học kì 2 bao gồm đáp án (Bài số 2)

Unit 11: Travelling in the future

Unit 12: An overcrowded world

Đề thi giờ đồng hồ Anh lớp 7 học kì 2 tất cả đáp án

Bài tập giờ Anh lớp 7 Unit 1

A. Phonetics và Speaking

Chọn từ bao gồm phần gạch chân được phạt âm khác.

Question 1. A. Birthday
B. Early
C. Learn
D. Heart


Quảng cáo

Question 1: Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án D vạc âm là /ɑː/

Question 2: Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D vạc âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án C phát âm là /ə/

Question 3: Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A phạt âm là /ɔː/. Đáp án B, C, D vạc âm là /ɜː/

Question 4: Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A vạc âm là /ə/. Đáp án B, C, D vạc âm là /ɔ/

Question 5: Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D phân phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án B phát âm là /ə/

Question 6: Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án B, C, D phạt âm là /ɔ/

Question 7: Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D vạc âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án C phạt âm là /ɪə/

Question 8: Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phạt âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án C phạt âm là /ʌ/

Question 9: Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D phạt âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án B vạc âm là /ɔ/

Question 10: Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phạt âm là /e/. Đáp án C phân phát âm là /ɜː/

Question 11: Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, C phân phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án D phạt âm là /ʌ/

Question 12: Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D phân phát âm là /i/. Đáp án B phạt âm là /aɪ/

Question 13: Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án B, C, D vạc âm là /e/. Đáp án A phân phát âm là /ɜː/

Question 14: Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án B, C, D phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án A phạt âm là /i/

Question 15: Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, C vạc âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án D phát âm là /ə/


Quảng cáo

B. Vocabulary and Grammar

Question 1. I usually ______ lớn school by bus.

A. Go
B. Goes

C. Going D. Gone

Question 2. Tom always _____ breakfast before going to lớn work.

A. Have
B. Had

C. Has
D. Is having

Question 3. My English teacher _____ Mr Tuan Anh.

A. Are
B. Were

C. Have been
D. Is

Question 4. Our lesson _____ at 7.30 a.m every morning.

A. Begins
B. Beginning

C. Began
D. Begin

Question 5. I think Mary ____ a job.

A. Have
B. Will has

C. Will have
D. Had

Question 6. I feel tired. Therefore, I ______ to lớn school.

A. Will go
B. Won’t go

C. Goes
D. Go

Question 7. Chelsea _____ next Sunday.

A. Will win
B. Wins

C. Will won
D. Won

Question 8. I am very fond of _______.

A. Cooking
B. Cook

C. Cooks
D. Lớn cook

Question 9. do you like ________? – No, I don’t.

A. Go camping

B. To lớn go camping

C. Go khổng lồ camping

D. Going camping

Question 10. My sister’s hobby is ________ outdoor activities.

A. Do
B. Does

C. Doing
D. Done

Question 11. When I have free time, I usually ______.A. Listen to music

B. Listening music

C. Listen music

D. Listening to lớn music

Question 12. My dad likes _______ his bike to work.A. Riding
B. Ride

C. Rides
D. Ridees

Question 13. They hate ______ noodles. They prefer rice.

A. Eat
B. To lớn eat

C. Eating
D. Eats

Question 14. After breakfast, I & my friend ____ to the park every Sunday.

A. Go
B. Goes

C. Went
D. Is going

Question 15. I hope everything _____ fine.

A. Will
B. Won’t

C. Will be
D. Won’t are

Hiển thị đáp án

Question 1. Đáp án A

Giải thích: Thì hiện tại đơn (dấu hiệu: usually), chủ ngữ (I) là ngôi I.

Dịch: Tôi hay xuyên tới trường bằng xe cộ buýt.

Question 2. Đáp án C

Giải thích: Thì lúc này đơn (dấu hiệu: always), nhà ngữ (Tom) là ngôi III số ít đề xuất cần chia thành “has”.

Dịch: Tom luôn luôn ăn sáng trước khi đi làm.

Question 3. Đáp án D

Giải thích: Thì hiện tại đơn miêu tả sự thật hiển nhiên, công ty ngữ là ngôi III số ít bắt buộc tobe là “is”.

Dịch: thầy giáo tiếng Anh của tôi là thầy Tuấn Anh.

Question 4. Đáp án A

Giải thích: Thì bây giờ đơn (dấu hiệu: every morning), nhà ngữ là ngôi III số ít buộc phải cần tạo thành “begins”

Dịch: Tiết học tập của bọn chúng tôi ban đầu lúc 7h30 từng sáng.

Question 5. Đáp án C

Giải thích: think + thì tương lai đối kháng (nghĩ điều gì sẽ xảy ra trong tương lai)

Dịch: Tôi nghĩ Mảy sẽ tìm kiếm được một công việc.

Question 6. Đáp án B

Giải thích: Thì sau này đơn

Dịch: Tôi cảm xúc mệt mỏi. Vì vậy, tôi sẽ không còn tới trường.

Question 7. Đáp án A

Giải thích: thì tương lai solo (dấu hiệu: next Sunday)

Dịch: Chelsea sẽ chiến thắng vào nhà nhật tới.

Question 8. Đáp án A

Giải thích: fond of + N/Ving (thích gì/ thích có tác dụng gì)

Dịch: Tôi cực kỳ thích đun nấu nướng.

Question 9. Đáp án D

Giải thích: like + Ving/N (thích làm cho gì/ phù hợp gì); các từ “go camping: gặm trại”

Dịch: bạn có thích gặm trại không? – Tôi không thích.

Question 10. Đáp án C

Giải thích: địa chỉ này cần sử dụng danh từ bỏ hoặc Ving.

Dịch: sở trường của chị tôi là gia nhập các hoạt động ngoài trời.

Question 11. Đáp án A

Giải thích: thì hiện tại đơn (dấu hiệu: usually)

Dịch: lúc tôi có thời gian rảnh, tôi hay nghe nhạc.

Question 12. Đáp án A

Giải thích: like + Ving/N (thích có tác dụng gì/ ham mê gì)

Dịch: bố tôi thích sút xe đi làm.

Question 13. Đáp án C

Giải thích: hate + Ving (ghét có tác dụng gì)

Dịch: chúng ta ghét ăn mì. Họ thích cơm hơn.

Question 14. Đáp án A

Giải thích: thì hiện tại đơn (dấu hiệu: every Sunday); chủ ngữ (I and my friend) số nhiều yêu cầu động từ thiết yếu không nên chia.

Dịch: Sau bữa sáng, tôi và các bạn tôi hay đến khu vui chơi công viên mỗi công ty nhật.

Question 15. Đáp án C

Giải thích: hope + to lớn V hoặc hope + mệnh đề (tương lai đơn). Đằng sau là tính từ bỏ fine nên ta đề nghị “will be”

Dịch: Tôi mong muốn mọi sản phẩm công nghệ sẽ xuất sắc đẹp.


C. Reading

Exercise 1.

Every weekend is important to the Garcia family. During the week they don’t have very much time together, but they spend a lot of time together on the weekend.

Mr. Garcia works at the post office during the week, but he doesn’t work there on the weekend. Mrs. Garcia works at the bank during the week, but she doesn’t work there on the weekend. Jennifer and Jonathan Garcia go to school during the week, but they don’t go to school on the weekend. And the Garcias’ dog, Max, stays trang chủ alone during the week, but he doesn’t stay trang chủ alone on the weekend.

On Saturday and Sunday the Garcias spend time together. On Saturday morning they clean house together. On Saturday afternoon they work in the garden together. & on Saturday evening they watch videos together. On Sunday morning they go lớn church together. On Sunday afternoon they have a big dinner together. & on Sunday evening they play their musical instruments together.

As you can see, every weekend is special lớn the Garcia. It’s their only time together as a family.

Question 1. Mr. Garcia works at the _______.

A. Post office
B. Bank

C. Factory
D. Book store

Question 2. Mr. Và Mrs. Garcia don’t work on _________.

A. Saturday
B. Sunday

C. Friday
D. The weekend

Question 3. During the week Jennifer _________.

A. Goes khổng lồ school.

B. Plays card.

C. Goes lớn the library

D. Plays the piano.

Question 4. On Saturday morning they ________ together.

A. Play football
B. Go out

C. Clean house
D. Go shopping

Question 5. Who stays home alone during the week?

A. Jennifer
B. Garcia

C. Max
D. All of them

Question 6. When vày the Garcias work in the garden?

A. Saturday afternoon

B. Sunday morning

C. Saturday morning

D. Sunday afternoon

Question 7. On Sunday evening they play ________ together.

A. Card

B. Tennis

C. Musical instruments

D. Piano

Hiển thị đáp án

Question 1. Đáp án A

Thông tin sinh sống câu thứ nhất đoạn 2: Mr. Garcia works at the post office during the week.

Question 2. Đáp án D

Thông tin nằm ở hai câu đầu của đoạn 2: Mr. Garcia works at the post office during the week, but he doesn’t work there on the weekend. Mrs. Garcia works at the bank during the week, but she doesn’t work there on the weekend.

Question 3. Đáp án A

Thông tin nằm ở vị trí dòng 3 đoạn 2: Jennifer và Jonathan Garcia go khổng lồ school during the week.

Question 4. Đáp án C

Thông tin nằm tại vị trí câu 2 đoạn 3: On Saturday morning they clean house together.

Xem thêm: 20+ Hình Ảnh Cầu Vồng Sau Mưa Đẹp Nhất Thế Giới, Ảnh Cầu Vồng 7 Sắc Màu Đẹp Lung Linh Sau Cơn Mưa

Question 5. Đáp án C

Thông tin nằm ở vị trí câu cuối đoạn 2: và the Garcias’ dog, Max, stays trang chủ alone during the week.

Question 6. Đáp án A

Thông tin nằm ở chỗ cuối: On Saturday afternoon they work in the garden together.

Question 7. Đáp án C

Thông tin nằm tại câu cuối đoạn 3: và on Sunday evening they play their musical instruments together.


Exercise 2.

Two students were asked about their hobbies & here is what they said.

Lien: Cooking is my favorite hobby. My grandmother taught me how to cook my first dish when I was 8. My family enjoyed it so much so that is when I started this hobby. Some people say cooking is a waste of time but I find this hobby very interesting và meaningful. I really love trying new food và cooking for my family. The feeling of making my family happy with my food is amazing. I often collect recipes from my mother and my grandmother. Sometimes I also get recipes from the internet. Then I write them in a notebook. I hope I will become a good chef & have my own cookery book in the future.

Cuong: I have an unusual hobby: carving eggshells. I started this hobby four years ago after getting a carved egg from my dad when he came back from Japan. It"s amazing that something as fragile as an empty eggshell can be made into such a beautiful piece of art. I was so amazed that I learned how khổng lồ carve them myself from the internet. I find carving eggshells a little difficult but so interesting & useful. The feeling of accomplishment when I finish a piece is absolutely awesome. This hobby also helps me be more patient và careful.

Question 1. When did Lien start her hobby?

A. 8 years ago

B. At the age of 8

C. In grade 8

D. One year ago

Question 2. What does Lien think about cooking?

A. She thinks it"s a waste of time.

B. She finds it interesting.

C. She finds it meaningful.

D. Both B and C are correct.

Question 3. What does the word "them" in paragraph 1 refer to?

A. Lien

B. Lien"s mother and grandmother

C. Recipes

D. Lien"s dishes

Question 4. Where does Lien get recipes from?

A. From her mother

B. From her grandmother

C. From the internet

D. All are correct.

Question 5. What does Lien vì with the recipes she collected?

A. She keeps them in a notebook.

B. She shares them with her mother & grandmother.

C. She posts them on the internet.

D. All are correct.

Question 6. What is True about Cuong?

A. He started carving eggshells when he was 4.

B. His dad went to japan 4 years ago.

C. He got a carved egg from his friend in Japan.

D. None are correct.

Question 7. Where does Cuong learn to lớn carve from?

A. From his father

B. From the internet

C. From a Japanes

D. None are correct.

Question 8. What does Cuong think about his hobby?

A. He finds it interesting.

B. He thinks it"s difficult.

C. He finds it useful.

D. All are correct.

Hiển thị đáp án

Question 1. Đáp án B

Thông tin nằm tại vị trí đầu: My grandmother taught me how khổng lồ cook my first dish when I was 8. My family enjoyed it so much so that is when I started this hobby.

Dịch: Bà tôi sẽ dạy tôi phương pháp nấu nướng khi tôi lên tám tuổi. Mái ấm gia đình tôi khôn xiết thích điều đó và đó là lúc tôi bắt đầu sở yêu thích của mình.

Question 2. Đáp án D

Thông tin nằm ở trong phần 1: Some people say cooking is a waste of time but I find this hobby very interesting and meaningful.

Dịch: không ít người nói việc nấu nướng là tốn thời gian nhưng tôi thấy sở thích này hết sức thú vị với ý nghĩa.

Question 3. Đáp án C

Thông tin ở trong phần 1: Sometimes I also get recipes from the internet. Then I write them in a notebook.

Dịch: Thỉnh thoảng tôi cũng tìm các công thức trên internet. Tiếp đến tôi viết chúng vào vở.

Question 4. Đáp án D

Thông tin ở trong phần 1: I often collect recipes from my mother & my grandmother. Sometimes I also get recipes from the internet.

Dịch: Tôi thường lấy công thức từ bà bầu tôi cùng từ bà tôi. Thỉnh thoảng tôi cũng tìm các công thức trên internet.

Question 5. Đáp án A

Thông tin sống cuối đoạn 1: Then I write them in a notebook.

Dịch: sau đó tôi viết chúng nó vào vở.

Question 6. Đáp án D

Thông tin nằm tại đầu đoạn 2: I started this hobby four years ago after getting a carved egg from my dad when he came back from Japan.

Dịch: Tôi bước đầu sở ham mê này 4 năm trước, sau thời điểm nhận được một quả trứng khắc từ bố tối khi ông ấy về tự Nhật Bản.

Question 7. Đáp án B

Thông tin ở dòng 4 đoạn 2: I learned how to carve them myself from the internet.

Dịch: Tôi sẽ tự học phương pháp khắc chúng từ internet.

Question 8. Đáp án D

Thông tin nằm tại giữa đoạn 2: I find carving eggshells a little difficult but so interesting và useful.

Dịch: Tôi thấy vấn đề khắc trứng thì hơi khó nhưng nó rất thú vị và có ích.


D. Writing

Dùng từ gợi ý để viết thành câu hoàn chỉnh. Lựa chọn đáp án chính xác nhất.

Question 1. Nga/ my/ younger sister.

A. Nga is my younger sister.

B. Nga are my younger sister.

C. Nga my younger sister.

D. Nga am my younger sister.

Question 2. She/ enjoy/ read/ books.

A. She enjoys lớn read books.

B. She enjoy reading books.

C. She enjoys reading books.

D. She enjoy to lớn read books.

Question 3. She/ start/ the hobby/ when/ she/ 6.

A. She started the hobby when she was 6.

B. She starts the hobby when she will be 6.

C. She started the hobby when she was 6.

D. She starts the hobby when she 6.

Question 4. Our brother/ share/ the hobby/ her.

A. Our brother chia sẻ the hobby to lớn her.

B. Our brother shares the hobby khổng lồ her.

C. Our brother giới thiệu the hobby with her.

D. Our brother shares the hobby with her.

Question 5. Both/ them/ spend/ all/ pocket money/ buy/ books.

A. Both of them spends all pocket money khổng lồ buy books.

B. Both of them spends all pocket money buying books.

C. Both of them spend all pocket money khổng lồ buy books.

D. Both of them spend all pocket money buying books.

Question 6. Nga/ often/ read/ book/ before/ bed.

A. Nga often reads a book before going lớn bed.

B. Nga often read a book before going to lớn bed.

C. Nga reads a often book before going to bed.

D. Nga often read book before going lớn bed.

Question 7. She/ sometimes/ library/ borrow/ books.

A. She sometimes go khổng lồ library to borrrow books.

B. She sometimes goes lớn library lớn borrow books.

C. She is sometimes go khổng lồ library to lớn borrow books.

D. She goes to sometimes library to borrow books.

Question 8. She/ think/ read books/ interesting/ useful.

A. She think reading books is interesting & useful.

B. She think read books is interesting & useful.

C. She thinks reading books is interesting & useful.

D. She think reads books is interesting & useful.

Question 9. It/ develop/ her imagination/ widen/ her knowledge.

A. It develops her imagination & widen her knowledge.

B. It develop her imagination và widen her knowledge.

C. It develops her imagination & widens her knowledge.

D. It develop her imagination and widens her knowledge.

Question 10. She/ hope/ have/ her/ own/ book/ future.

A. She hopes she will has her own book in the future.

B. She hopes she will have her own book in the future.

C. She hope she will have her own book in the future.

D. She hopes she will has her own book in a future.

Question 11. They/ often/ go/ park.

A. They often go to lớn park.

B. They often goes khổng lồ park.

C. They are often go lớn park.

D. They go lớn park oftenly.

Question 12. How/ your father go/ work?

A. How vày your father go to lớn work?

B. How does your father goes to lớn work?

C. How bởi your father goes lớn work?

D. How does your father go to lớn work?

Question 13. My parents usually watch TV in the evening.

A. My parents never watch TV.

B. In the evening, my dad & my mom usually watch TV.

C. In the evening, my mom and my dad clean our house.

D. My parents always watch TV in the evening.

Question 14. I enjoy going camping with my family.

A. I don’t lượt thích going camping with my family.

B. I usually go camping with my friends.

C. I am fond of going camping with my family.

D. I don’t want lớn go camping.

Question 15. I hope I will live abroad in the future.

A. I wish I would live abroad in the future.

B. I don’t want lớn live abroad in the future.

C. I want living abroad in the future.

D. I lived abroad when I was small.

Hiển thị đáp án

Question 1. Đáp án A

Câu nói lên sự thật hiển nhiên. Đáp án B, C, D không nên ngữ pháp (sai tobe).

Dịch: Nga là em gái của tôi.

Question 2. Đáp án C

Cấu trúc: enjoy + Ving/N ( thích có tác dụng gì/ yêu thích gì). Câu này dùng lúc này đơn vì diễn tả sự thật.